Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Philadelphia City Directory 1910 Surname Cannon

 

Cannon's Philadelphia city directorie 1910

 

Alfred h 230 Richmond

Alfred molder h 1935 Mountain

Alfred K molder h 932 Mifflin

Alice stenogr h 1246 N Front

Amelia wid Jacob h r 1314 N Lee

Andw porter h 1027 S Colorado

Andw H salesman h 1609 Rnee

Andw M bootblack 2005 Federal h 607 S Clarion

Andw M driver h 1322 N Warnock

Anna A dressmkr 1246 N Front

Annie wid Andw h 2441 Fairmount av

Annie E wid Jno J h 2618 Latona

Anthony motorman h 5602 Nelson Gtn

Bartholomew M (R M Cannon & Son) h 606 N 32d

Bernard butcher h 2337 N 7th

Bernard condtr h 5342 Yocum

Bertram D machst h 2034 S Colorado

Bridget h 802 Church ln Gtn

Bridget h 555 Pelham rd Gtn

Bridget wid Jas h 2903 Wilder

Bridget wid Patk h 815 Bainbridge

B M & Son (Bartholomew M & Isaac P) produce 315 N Front

Chas h 2058 Pemberton

Chas driver h 1304 Carpenter

Chas lab h 4642 Canton Myk

Chas mason h 4332 Silverwood Myk

Chas A beamer h 112 Davis Wiss

Chas T lab h 840 N Carlisle

Chas W brkman h 5147 Reno

Danl foreman h 528 2031 Cedar

Dennis foreman h 528 New Market

Dennis lab h 4036 Olive

Dennis millwkr h 1 Plush Hill Falls

D Clayton (Dunker & Cannon) h 3539 Logshore Tac

Edgar salesman h 230 Richmond

Edw canvasper h 1530 Federal

Edw electrician h 1838 Sigel

Edw electrician h 1540 S Garnat

Edw porter h 1338 S Chadwick

Edw A warper h 4332 Silverwood Myk

Edw B machst h 2033 S 18th

Eliza wid Jno h 6 r 416 Buttonwood

Elizabeth wid Jas h r 2513 Christian

Elizabeth wid Jno P h 1005 Spruce

Ennis lab h 1320 Catharine

Erasmus porter h 509 S 15th

Flora A china decorator 43 S 10th

Florence stenogr h 5612 Arch

Frank civ engr h 2319 N Howard

Frank clk h 410 E Allen

Frank huckster h 8331 Salmon

Frank J bartndr h 2559 Mutier

Frank J engineer h 5u N 54th

Frank J machst h 930 N 25th

Frank P detective h 2112 N 8th

Fred lab h 1302 Carpenter

Fredk driller h 2346 Jefferson

Geo h 2953 N 8th

Geo h 413 Walnut ln Wiss

Geo machst h 6214 Dicken's av

Geo machst h 1001 Mckean

Geo B officer h 4553 N 18th

Geo B jr acct h 4553 N 18th

Geo F ironwkr h 413 Walnut ln Rox

Geo T printer h Botanic av nr S 80th

Georgianna wid Wm h 1619 Carpenter

Grace clk h 1251 N 15th

Harry actor h 932 Mifflin

Henrietta wid Danl h 6 r 1212 Poplar

Henry h 3518 Aspen

Henry driver h 1244 Catherine

Henry S ironwkr h 2320 N Bodine

Hiram A sec Sharp & Alleman Co h 151 E Washn ln Gtn

H Alleman sec Sharp & Alleman Co h 151 E Washn ln Gtn

H Harry machst h 1922 Moyamg av

Isaac T (B M Cannon & Son) h 619 N Cornwall

Jacob waiter h 1134 Lombard

Jacob L h 1832 Rose

Jas elev opr h 3036 S 18th

Jas lab h 2233 Olive

Jas lab h 2225 Redner

Jas painter h 2316 South

Jas plumber h 4310 Terrace Myk

Jas upholstr h r 823 E Thompson

Jas F carrier PO h 6510 Gtn av

Jas F supt h 1812 Wood

Jas F jr clk h 1812 Wood

Jas J fireman h 2815 Almond

Jas J tinsmith h 1842 Setbert

Jas J well driller h 2340 Grange Sville

Jas J jr plumber h 2815 Almond

Jas L carp h 6244 Wheeler

Jas L condtr h 767 N 25th

Jas L student h 1246 N Front

Jas P blksmith h 2722 Wharton

Jas W gaurd h 1806 Gladstone

Joel lab h 1721 Beechwood

Jno h 2504 Elisworth

Jno h 65 Manheim Gtn

Jno blksmith h 2649 Dickinson

Jno clk h 1020 Brown

Jno glasswkr h 2523 Pine

Jno huckster h 3136 Weikel

Jno janitor h 2320 Manning

Jno lab h 315 Bainbridge

Jno lab h 207 Calumet Falls

Jno lab h 1244 Catherine

Jno lab h 1126 Kater

Jno painter h 2003 Wilder

Jno teams h 2538 E Cambria

Jno C waiter h 114 N Mels

Jno F bartndr h 1621 Fontain

Jno F clk h 1812 Wood

Jno F lab h 865 N Preston

Jno F US h 1613 S 17th

Jno J elev opr h 1320 Catherine

Jno lab h 37 Church ln Gtn

Jno J printer h 4332 Silverwood Myk

Jno J salesman 1106 Berks

Jno J steamftr h 2614 Swain

Jno M collector h 3067 Cedar

Jno P weaver h Calumet Falls

Jno R engineer h 5543 Poplar

Jno T overseer h 3040 N Hutchinson

Jos actor h 1020 Brown

Jos florist h 1807 Master

Jos liquors 2240 S 3rd

Jos M driver h 2233 Olive

Josephine wid Herbert h 1227 Potts

Joshua E police h 5612 Arch

Julia h 5618 Rodman

Levi motorman h 6214 Dicken's av

Lewis W express 423 S 13th

Lucinda W saleslady h 1434 Snyder av

Lucinda wid Chas h 2012 Waverly

Luke teams 775 N Marcoe

Cannon Mfg yarns 205 Chestnut

Margaret wid h 2543 E Clearfield

Margaret wid Frank h 242 S Alder

Margaret wid Jno B h 1744 Carlton

Margaret G bookkpr h 1246 N Front

Martin h 1544 N Garnet

Martin lab h 908 N Watts

Martin motorman h 1505 S Bambrey

Mary h 218 S 4th

Mary h 614 Spg Garden

Mary wid Thos h 2755 Newkirk

Mary dressmkr 1416 S Bouvier

Mary E stenogr h N Front

Matilda dressmkr 509 S 16th

Mercy W wid Danl h 6324 Woodland Lawndale

Michael h 2649 Dickinson

Michael h 3018 N 3d

Michael driver h73 N38th

Michael toolmkr h 1601 Norris

Michael H ironwkr h 527 Cantell

Michael J h 1246 N Front

Michael J h 1613 S 17th

Michael J jr clk h 1613 S 17th

Michael P salesman h 125 N Lindenwood

Mills h 1630 Anniu

Cannon Mills Yarns 205 Chestnut

Murtin lab h 2306 Montrose

Nellie wid Jno h 1240 Hope

Nellie nurse 265 S 56th

Oliver B condtr h 2221 Chadwick

Patk lab h 3518 Aspen

Patk lab h 2225 Redner

Patk sawyer h 253 N Simpson

Patk waiter h 2111 Brandywine

Patk F lab h 1335 N 49th

Patk F machst H 647 N 47th

Patk painter h 223 N Darlen

Peter blksmith h 26 49 Dickinson

Peter T machst h 777 N Marcoe

Philip upholstr 2106 E Dauphin

Philip E lab h 1331 N Percy

P W certified public accountant 907 bets bldg h 43 S 19th

Richd h 68 E Coulter Gtn

Richd condtr h 2815 Almond

Robt J driver h 2543 E Clearfield

Rose M stenogr h 1812 Wood

Rowland driver h 1315 Rodman

Sarah wid Chas 2523 Pine

Sarah wid Jno B h 230 Richmond

Silas police h r 1136 Waverly

Stephen lab h 1227 Melville

Susan h 1612 Bainbridge

Thos h 6324 Lawndale av Lawndale

Thos driver h 2548 Clearfield

Thos driver h 1426 Kater

Thos lab h 3364 Collins

Thos J weaver h 4911 Girard av

Thos P plumber h 2037 Arizona

T Frank supt h 5136 Race

Cannon Unity Varieties h 2619 E Lehigh av

Victoria wid Louis h 1515 S Chadwick

Walter P janitor h 1416 S Bouvier

Walter T printer h 1613 S 17th

Wm carp h 2103 S Hicks

Wm driver h 841 Winton

Wm lab h 2653 Miller

Wm A freight agt h 4003 chestnut

Wm E condtr h 3019 Page

Wm E driver h 2535 Ellsworth

Wm F coremkr h 1911 Wood

Wm H porter h 2120 Jefferson

Wm J carp h 1246 S Ringgold

Wm J condtr h 2815 Almond

Wm L porter h 218 S 4th

Wm L salesman h 775 N Marcoe

Wm R tugr h 49 E Bringhurst Gtn

Wm S clk h1001 McKean





Back To Main Page