Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1900 Philadelphia City Directory Surname CANNON

 

Alfred grocer 206 E. Allen

Alfred P. moulder h 1905 S. Alder

Alice wid Cornelius h 3048 N. 3rd

Andw driver h 1322 N. Warnock

Andw J. laborer h 2731 E. Cumberland

Anna wid Manus h 4722 Reinhard

Annie wid Andw h 2331 Buttonwood

Bartholomew M. (B.M. Cannon & Son) h 2140 N. 9th

Bernard butcher h 2413 N. 6th

Bertram D. machinist h 1905 S. Alder

Bridget h 1r 1619 Catherine

Bridget wid Jas h 2614 Swain

Bridget wid Wm h r 2705 E. York

B.M. & Son (Bartholomew M. & Isaac T.) produce 415 N. Front

Cecilia h 2139 E. Firth

Chas laborer h 2247 Earp

Chas laborer h 252 N. Clarion

Chas laborer h 1214 S. 27th

Chas Mason h 4332 Silverwood Myk

Chas R. trimmer h 2048 N. Franklin

Chas W. clerk h 510 Kingsley's pl

Danl waiter h 2 r 1031 Lemon

David C. salesman h 3127 Jasper

Dennis fuller h 3413 Lippencott

Dennis laborer h 1518 Alter

Dennis laborer h 4924 Thompson

Dennis J. foreman h 528 New Market

Edwd laborer h 1821 Sharswood

Edwin salesman h 3 r 918 S 6th

Eleanor h 131 Nectarine

Elizabeth wid Davis h 1706 N. Norwood

Elizabeth wid Jno h 2544 A

Elizabeth E. trimmings 1648 N. 26th h 2004 Oxford

Florinda W. wid Jas J. h 1434 Snyder av

Francis laborer h 2728 E. Thompson

Francis J. engineer h 816 S. 19th

Frank carpenter h 2525 Salmon

Frank huckster h 3143 Richmond

Frank R. salesman h 2004 Oxford

Frank B. contractor h 2112 N. 8th

Geo driver h 1840 S 10th

Geo laborer h 2624 Catherine

Geo metremkr h 1243 Emily

Geo F. operator h 2953 N. 8th

Harry roofer h r 1946 N. Reese

Henry driver h 723 S. Schell

Herny M. clerk h 2140 N. 9th

Hiram laborer h 1925 Rodman

H. Alleman sec 304 Burd Bldg. h 143 E. Wash'n ln Gtn

Horace laborer h 1635 Webster

Hugh trucker h Penrose Ferry rd n Shunk

Isaac H. employment 1415 Lombard

Isaac T. (B.M. Cannon & Son) h 938 Edgeley

Jacob waiter h 1128 Lombard

Jas blksmith h 2643 Alter

Jas cutter h 316 N. Uber

Jas fireman h 2036 S. 18th

Jas laborer h 406 Hights av

Jas laborer h Livezey n Ridge av Roxb

Jas laborer h 1246 N. Front

Jas laborer h 1710 N. Woodstock

Jas laborer h 1740 Waterloo

Jas printer h 1444 S. 21st

Jas upholsterer h 815 Bainbridge

Jas upholsterer h 2812 Poplar

Jas F. sew machines 1602 Susq'ana av

Jas F. watchman h 1812 Wood

Jas H. laborer h 2942 Bath

Jas J. knitter h 418 Ashmead Gtn

Jas J. laborer h 2858 Almond

Jas W. (Murray & Cannon) h 754 S Swanson

Jno h 2319 N. Howard

Jno h 3521 Railroad av Falls

Jno blksmith h 2130 Grange Gtn

Jno blower h 2720 E. Thompson

Jno coal 2538 E. William

Jno driver h 626 N. 39th

Jno driver h 2438 S. Mole

Jno foreman h 1941 N. 2nd

Jno helper h 2643 Alter

Jno laborer h 815 Bainbridge

Jno laborer h 6 r Buttonwood

Jno laborer h 147 Stanton Falls

Jno machinist h 753 Judson

Jno moulder h 316 N. Uber

Jno police h 2219 Myrtle

Jno produce 518 New Market

Jno segars 349 S. 23rd

Jno waiter h 263 N. Juniper

Jno F. plasterer h 2346 Jefferson

Jno G. dentist 746 S. 22nd

Jno J. fitter h 2614 Swain

Jno J. gardener h 20 W. Wash'n ln Gtn

Jno M. collector h 2140N. 9th

Jos bartender h 1427 Montrose

Jos W. foreman h 2041 Gratz

Josephine wid Herbert h 1225 Melon

Julia wid Jno h 626 N. 39th

J. Fredk driller h 2346 Jefferson

Katie J. dressmkr h 2244 Turner

Lewis W. messenger h 1008 S Bouvier

Luke h 775 N. Markoe

Margaret dressmkr h 2319 N Howard

Margery wid Jno h 430 McClellan

Maria dressmkr h 2319 N. Howard

Marjorie wid Jno h 1316 S. Capital

Martin C. machinist h 2747 N. Hicks

Martin J. laborer h 1727 Pearl

Mary h 6 r 238 De Lancey

Mary wid Madison h 3221 Oxford

Mary wid Wm h 3028 Edgemont

Mary dressmkr 2319 N. Howard

Mary C. stationer 1602 Susq'ana av

Matilda h r 1134 Waverly

Mercy W. wid Danl h 2826 N. 5th

Michael h 2643 Alter

Michael electrician h 2110 Watkins

Michael grocer h 1613 S. 17th

Michael laborer h 2306 Montrose

Michael laborer h 916 Sigel

Michael E. laborer h 418 Ashmead Gtn

Michael H. laborer h 2731 E. Cumberland

Michael J. driver h 626 N. 39th

Michael J. laborer h 1246 N. Front

Miles laborer h 1635 Webster

Norman laborer h 1321 Olive

Norris brakeman h 304 N. 16th

Patk h 840 N. Bambrey

Patk chipper h 418 Ashmead Gtn

Patk driver h 2537 Emery

Patk furniture 815 Bainbridge

Patk laborer h 5115 Ditman Fkd

Patk laborer h 1246 N. Front

Patk laborer h 748 N. 24th

Patk laborer h 4722 Reinhard

Patk laborer h 4924 Thompson

Patk trucker h Penrose Ferry rd n Johnson

Patk Jr. ironwkr h 840 N. Bambrey

Patk W. salesman h 3900 Baltimore av

Peter helper h 2643 Alter

Peter laborer h 815 Bainbridge

Peter laborer h 124 Morris

Philip laborer h r 1214 N Warnock

Philip upholsterer h r 1216 N Warnock

Reuben E. boilermkr h 2720 E. Thompson

Richd B. drugs h 819 Union

Richd P. mariner h 2720 E. Thompson

Robt barber 12 N. Vodges

Robt shoemkr h 1226 S. Hancock

Robt A. clerk 2112 N. 8th

Robt J. bartender h 2979 Salmon

Roderick laborer h 2942 Bath

Salina L. widow h 1707 N. Norwood

Saml h 3 r 607 S. Clarion

Sarah wid Jno h 206 E. Allen

Stephen laborer h 4722 Reinhard

Thos blksmith h 2838 Alter

Thos blksmith h 2332 Cross

Thos blower h 3364 Collins

Thos clerk h 1232 Cristian

Thos gilder h 1422 S Juniper

Thos laborer h 2937 Arizona

Thos weaver h 3413 Lippincott

Thos B. clerk h 819 Union

T. Franklin draughtsman h 3704 Filbert

Unity wid Jas h 2619 E. Lehigh av

Wm driver h 1227 S. 24th

Wm laborer h 2567 Salmon

Wm salesman h 808 Winton

Wm A machinist h 3231 N. Woodstock

Wm E. clerk h 2043 Gratz

Wm E. conductor h 2127 N. Stanley

Wm H. electrician h 415 S. Croskey

Wm H. laborer h 2242 Turner

Wm H. salesman h 1813 N. Bouvier

Wm J. mason h 2220 Rittenhouse sq

Wm R. carriages 1520 N. Hutchinson h 49 Bringhurst Gtn

Wm W. carpenter h 2139 S. Bancroft

Wm W. police h 2220 Rittenhouse sq




Back To Main Page